AbfahrplanAlle Festivals

8. BREMER METAL FESTIVAL

TARCHON FIST + X-ING + NOISE FOREST + METAMORPHONIA + LOST WORLD ORDER + HONEYTRUCK + COBRA CULT + CLEAR SKY NAILSTORM + BLACK ABYSS + BETONENGEL

10.-11.11., Bremen, Bluesclub

AUTUMN ASSAULT FESTIVAL

TARCHON FIST + MILKING THE GOATMACHINE + EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERS + GOREGONZOLA

22.-23.09., Gerach, Laimbachtalhalle

AUTUMN MOON FESTIVAL

FRONT 242 + FAUN + SUICIDE COMMANDO + LETZTE INSTANZ + THE BEAUTY OF GEMINA + HERZLEID + BOLLOCK BROTHERS + STONEMAN + KITE + CELTIC PIPES ROCK + VLAD IN TEARS + MERCIFUL NUNS + PSYCHE + BEYOND OBSESSION + THE O'REILLYS AND THE PADDYHATS + HELDMASCHINE + THE BEAUTY OF GEMINA + DRESCHER + INKUBUS SUKKUBUS + RED ZEBRA + BURN + THE RAIN WITHIN + BLACK MAGIC FOOLS + FUCHSTEUFELSWILD + MICROCLOCKS + DRAWING CIRCLES + TAINA + KOCHKRAFT DURCH KMA + GODEX + GASMAC GILMORE + KLIMT 1918 + IRDORATH + RELIQUIAE + BEBORN BETON + ELFERYA + THE MARY HART ATTACK + BRIGIDA PIRATA + LA KEJOCA + BARBAR'O'RHUM + MACCABE & KANAKA

13.-14.10., Hameln, Rattenfängerhalle

BADEN IN BLUT

DEATH ANGEL + KRISIUN + MANTAR + HARAKIRI FOR THE SKY + CALIBAN + REVEL IN FLESH + HEIDEVOLK + MOONSPELL + BLACKSLASH

15.07., Weil am Rhein, Dreiländergarten

BANG YOUR HEAD

VINCE NEIL + VENOM + SAXON + ROSE TATTOO + THE MICHAEL SCHENKER FEST + ORDEN OGAN + VICIOUS RUMORS + GLORYHAMMER + SLAUGHTER + FIREWIND + CRYSTAL VIPER + KATAKLYSM + KROKUS + ENTOMBED A.D. + LEE AARON + RIOT V + RAVEN + AXXIS + PARADOX + STEVE GRIMMETT´S GRIM REAPER + MANEGARM + EVIL INVADERS + DEAD LORD + DEMON + BULLET + ALMANAC + DENNER/SHERMANN + VAIN + KILLCODE + HAMMERFALL + DIAMOND HEAD + TOXIK + SEPULTURA + ECLIPSE + THE UNITY + DISBELIEF + PARAGON + DOKKEN + MAGNUM + ANGELUS APATRIDA

13.-15.07., Balingen, Messegelände

BERLIN DEATHFEST

KATALEPSY + CEMETERY RAPIST + ACRANIUS + FLESHLESS + DARKALL SLAVES + SANATORIUM + KRYLITHSIC + PIGHEAD + KORPSE + SCOURGING IMPURITY + OBSCURE MORTUARY + ORPHAN PLAYGROUND SNIPER

06.-07.10., Berlin, Eastend

BIKE AND MUSIC WEEKEND

ICED EARTH + THUNDERMOTHER + KROKUS + SKI-KING + ROCCO RECYCLE

03.-06.08., Geiselwind, Autohof Strohhofer

BRUTAL ASSAULT

EMPEROR + MASTER´S HAMMER + ELUVEITIE + ULCERATE + OPETH + ROTTING CHRIST + PRONG + DECAPITATED + DESERTED FEAR + TSJUDER + COUGH + THE AMITY AFFLICTION + CHELSEA GRIN + WHILE SHE SLEEPS + KMFDM + WREKMEISTER HARMONIES + ELECTRIC WIZARD + NILE + TERROR + AUGUST BURNS RED + AMORPHIS + GADGET + MAYHEM + MORBID ANGEL + NERVOSA + SACRED REICH + SWANS + TRIVIUM + INCANTATION + GORGUTS + REVOCATION + POSSESSED + METAL CHURCH + LIFE OF AGONY + GUTALAX + TEETHGRINDER + MANTAR + IGORR + FRONTLINE ASSEMBLY + BATUSHKA + MACABRE + AEON + SUFFOCATION + CRYPTOPSY + DEMOLITION HAMMER + ROTTEN SOUND + WOLFHEART + DER WEG EINER FREIHEIT + ARCHITECTS + THE DEVIN TOWNSEND PROJECT + TIAMAT + WALLS OF JERICHO + GOD IS AN ASTRONAUT + SWALLOW THE SUN + THE CROWN + BIRDS IN ROW + OCEANS ATE ALASKA + VISIONS OF DISORDER + ARKONA + BORN OF OSIRIS + EINHERJER + GRUESOME + MALIGNANT TUMOUR + MOURNING BELOVETH + THE LURKING FEAR + SVART CROWN + SAMAEL + ZHRINE + WOLVES IN THE THRONE ROOM

09.-12.08., CZ-Festung Josefov

CHAOS DESCENDS FESTIVAL

ABSU + BLACK MAGIC + CIRITH UNGOL + DREAD SOVEREIGN + (DOLCH) + MGLA + NIGHT DEMON + SUNN O))) + VENENUM + VORUM

21.-23.07., Crispendorf, Ferienland

CHAOS RITVAL

ARCHGOAT + GRAVE MIASMA + BÖLZER + SVARTIDAUDI + CARONTE + ANTIVERSUM + EGGS OF GOMORRH

30.09., CH-Bülach, Guss39

CHRISTMAS BASH

MAX & IGGOR CAVALERA RETURN TO ROOTS + OVERKILL + TURISAS + DORO

01.-02.12., Geiselwind, Autohof

DAS SCHLOSS ROCKT

ANI LO.PROJEKT + VOODOMA + SOULBOUND + AEVERIUM

30.06., Münster, Schlossplatz

DELTA METAL MEETING

MYSTIC PROPHECY + BURNING WITCHES

14.04., Ludwigshafen, Das Haus

DER DETZE ROCKT

SABBAT + METALUCIFER + BLACKSLASH + HORNADO + BURNING MAJA + MIDNIGHT RIDER + VULTURE + TOKYO BLADE + MASTER + MANIC ADRIFT + PICTURE + DEPREDATION + EURYNOMOS

23.-24.06., Daun-Rengen, Sportplatz

DONG OPEN AIR

IN EXTREMO + ICED EARTH + MEMORIAM + HATESPHERE + WORDS OF FAREWELL + CROSSPLANE + FATEFUL FINALITY + WAR KABINETT + STORM SEEKER + ENSIFERUM + SISTERS OF SUFFOCATION + COPIA + MESSIAH´S KISS + CONTRADICTION + GLORYHAMMER + GOD DETHRONED + DARK TRANQUILLITY + ACYL + MUNARHEIM + SPOIL ENGINE

13.-15.07., Neukirchen-Vluyn

EINDHOVEN METAL MEETING

VENOM + MERCILESS + TANKARD + PENTACLE + DOOL + OUR SURVIVAL DEPENDS ON US + BAPTISM + CORONER + EXTREME NOISE TERROR + BLASPHEMY + VERWOED + SABIENDAS + ANTROPOMORPHIA + BALFOR + CARPATHIAN FOREST + DARKANE + DESTRÖYER 666 + DIABOLICAL + DISHARMONIC ORCHESTRA + GHAALS WYRD + HAUNTED + MORTAL STRIKE + MY DYING BRIDE + THE GREAT OLD ONES

15.-16.12., Eindhoven, Effenaar

ESCAPE OPEN AIR

JOE LYNN TURNER + MARTIN TURNER + FM + PRAYING MANTIS + VIOLET JANINE + PALACE + FUCKING FURY'S + BIGFOOT + REBELHOT + JORGE SALAN'S MAJESTIC JAYWALKERS + INUTERO + BONESETTER

08.-09.09., Rosslau, Wasserburg

FEST-EVIL MANRODE

ANNISOKAY + NITROGODS + THOBBE ENGLUND + HOPELEZZ + TORIAN + UNVERMEYDBAR + DESTILLATOR + TRAPJAW

15.07., Manrode, Sportplatz

FEUERTAL FESTIVAL

FIDDLER'S GREEN + SCHANDMAUL + MONO INC. + LORD OF THE LOST + LACRIMAS PROFUNDERE + IGNIS FATUU + STONEMAN + D'ARTAGNON + MILA MAR + MR. HURLEY & DIE PULVERAFFEN

25.-26.08., Wuppertal, Waldbühne Hardt

FREAK VALLEY FESTIVAL

PENTAGRAM + UFOMAMMUT + SALEM'S POT + THE BREW + MAIDAVALE + KIKAGAKU MOYO + VODUN + GREENLEAF + GEEZER (G/Z/R) + THE BLACK WILLOWS + ORANGO + SLO BURN + CONAN + MASERATI + WAND + ELEPHANT TREE + KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD + EARTHLESS + MAMMOTH MAMMOTH + CHURCH OF THE COSMIC SKULL + GREEN ORBIT + ASTEROID + MOTHERSHIP + THE GREAT MACHINE + SATIVA ROOT

15.-17.06., Netphen-Deutz

FREIGERICHT ROCKT

THE DEAD DAISIES + KISS-TRIBUTE-BAND + AB/CD + APRIL ART + LEEROSE

01.07., Freigericht, Festplatz an der Freigerichthalle

GIESSENER KULTURSOMMER

AMON AMARTH + TRIVIUM + TRIBULATION

25.08., Giessen, Freilichtbühne Kloster Schiffenberg

GÖßNITZ OPEN AIR

SUBWAY TO SALLY + GASMAC GILMORE + HEIDEVOLK + OST+FRONT + MAINPOINT + OSAKA RISING + DOUBLE VISION + THE LATERISER

04.-06.08., Gößnitz, Festwiese am Sportplatz

GRASPOP METAL MEETING

RAMMSTEIN + DEEP PURPLE + SCORPIONS + EVANESCENCE + IN FLAMES + FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH + ROB ZOMBIE + EMPEROR + ALTER BRIDGE + EUROPE + EPICA + OPETH + PRIMUS + MINISTRY + STEEL PANTHER + HATEBREED + AIRBOURNE + MONSTER MAGNET + DANKO JONES + ANATHEMA + CLUTCH + GOTTHARD + QUEENSRYCHE + TARJA TURUNEN + AMORPHIS + MAYHEM + COMEBACK KID + RED FANG + DEVIN TOWNSEND PROJECT + BARONESS + ALCEST + RHAPSODY + KVELERTAK + SOLSTAFIR + THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA + DEVILDRIVER + SUICIDAL TENDENCIES + AXEL RUDI PELL + SABATON + MASTODON + GOJIRA + MAX & IGGOR CAVALERA RETURN TO ROOTS + A DAY TO REMEMBER + AMENRA + ARCHITECTS + KING'S X + CROWN THE EMPIRE + EVERYTIME I DIE + BRIDES OF LUCIFER + METAL CHURCH + TOUCHE AMORE + W.A.S.P. + LIKE A STORM + SUM 41 + HELMET + GRAVEYARD + SEPULTURA + THE DILLINGER ESCAPE PLAN + BLACK STAR RIDERS + COHEED AND CAMBRIA + BLUE ÖYSTER CULT + SUICIDE SILENCE + BATTLE BEAST + MELECHESH + THE RAVEN AGE + NOTHING MORE + CODE ORANGE + AS IT IS + THURISAZ + BORN FROM PAIN + KING HISS + OFF THE CROSS + WOLVES SCREAM + BEAR + HEXA MERA + CARNATION

16.-18.06., BE-Dessel

GREENFIELD FESTIVAL

GREEN DAY + BLINK-182 + IN FLAMES + ELUVEITIE + RANCID + IN EXTREMO + ME FIRST AND THE GIMME GIMMES + SUICIDE SILENCE + CALLEJON + EVERY TIME I DIE + PIERCE THE VEIL + EMIL BULLS + FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES + SKINNY LISTER + VNV NATION + COMBICHRIST + LORD OF THE LOST + LETZTE INSTANZ + VERSENGOLD

08.-10.06., CH-Interlaken

H.E.A.T. FESTIVAL

HARDLINE + SINNER + DARE + BROTHER FIRETRIBE + CRYSTAL BALL + SHAMELESS + TUFF + ART NATION + DANTE FOX + DAN REED NETWORK + FM + TYKETTO + DA VINCI + JIM JIDHED + MARTINA EDOFF + LIONCAGE + SUPERNOVA PLASMAJETS

02.-03.12., Ludwigsburg, Rockfabrik

HAMBURG METAL DAYZ

SODOM + ANY GIVEN DAY + KNORKATOR + PHIL RUDD + DER WEG EINER FREIHEIT + TASTE OF GREED + TUXEDOO

22.-23.09., Hamburg, Markthalle

HAMMER OF DOOM

CIRITH UNGOL + WARNING + LUCIFER´S FRIEND + COUNT RAVEN + THE DOOMSDAY KINGDOM + WITCHWOOD + THE TEMPLE

17.-18.11., Würzburg, Posthalle

HARD AND HEAVY FESTIVAL IV

POLTERGEIST + MORTICIAN + MAYFAIR + SACRAL RAGE + SEPTAGON + VIBRATÖR

08.07., AT-Satteins, Fussballplatz Terrasse

HARD SUMMER FESTIVAL

VISIONS OF ATLANTIS + ARCTIC FLAME + DEJA VU + TUXEDOO + DARK FALL + HAMMER KING + PHOSPHOR + MEAN MACHINE + RUSHMOON + CODE ORANGE + KISS FOREVER

09.09., Falkenfels

HEADBANGER'S OPEN AIR

SANCTUARY + LOUDNESS + PRETTY MAIDS + ROCK GODDESS + BLIND ILLUSION + ATLANTEAN KODEX + SILENT KNIGHT + GOTHIC KNIGHTS + PARAGON + STORMWARRIOR + PICTURE + BULLET + ATTACKER + ATTIC + WARRANT + AXE VICTIMS + UNIVERSE + ROHBAU + BÄD INFLUENCE + BLACK HAWK + TOXIK + RAVEN + NIGHT DEMON + SUICIDAL ANGELS + SATAN'S FALL

27.-29.07., Brande-Hörnerkirchen

IN FLAMMEN OPEN AIR

ABSU + BEHEADED + ATARAXIE + SINISTER + NIFELHEIM + BLOOD + PROFANITY + BATUSHKA + KRISIUN + MOURNING BELOVETH + ARMANDA + VALLENFYRE + MEMORIAM + MARDUK + HOLY MOSES + FLESHGOD APOCALYPSE + GRAVEYARD GHOUL + ULTHA + SKANNERS + TRAITER + THE GREAT COLD + GHOUL + KRATER + SERRABULHO

06.-08.07., Torgau

KALTENBACH OPEN AIR

VADER + CRYPTOPSY + DESTRÖYER 666 + RAGNAROK + NECROPHOBIC + HORNA + VITAL REMAINS + ROTTEN SOUND + HATE + OMNIUM GATHERUM + SKALMÖLD + BENIGHTED + MANTAR + VOLTUMNA + INFEST + 5 STABBED 4 CORPSES + VINEGAR HILL + PAIN IS + CROSSING EDGE + ANTHEM + CONTAMINANT + BLOODPHEMY + DEJA VU + SVARTA + PROLL GUNS + MADOG + SENNTUS + RANZ + DISMAL LUMENTIS + LOST VITAL SPARK + NOCTURNE + CAMP CHAOS + NEMESIS MY ENEMY + ADAMON + JUSTICE LOST + CATASTROFEAR

24.-26.08., AT-Spital am Semmering

KEEP IT LOW FESTIVAL

SAINT VITUS + RADIO MOSCOW + MARS RED SKY + KALEIDOBOLT + ELEPHANT TREE + MOUNT HUSH + GODSGROUND + USNEA + BEASTMAKER + NAXATRAS + BRANT BJORK + SEAN WHEELER

20.-21.10., München, Feierwerk

KNOCK OUT FESTIVAL

DORO + KISSIN' DYNAMITE + XANDRIA + SINNER

16.12., Karlsruhe, Schwarzwaldhalle

M.I.S.E. OPEN AIR

MILKING THE GOATMACHINE + CRIPPER + STORMWARRIOR + NUCLEAR + DARKEST HORIZON + NITROGODS + CROSSPLANE + SIC ZONE + CONTRADICTION + TRIDDANA + GODSLAVE + BLACK ABYSS + GOD´S ARMY A.D. + NIGHT LASER + DEMONBREED + BASTARDO + TASTE OF DOOM + ELVENPATH + TORMENT OF SOULS + FINAL FORTUNE + INSURRECTION + THRASHIT + PROFET + PLASMAJET + TORTUREBITCH

15.-17.06., Homberg Ohm, Am Kämpfberg

MATAPALOZ FESTIVAL

BÖHSE ONKELZ + SLAYER + FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH + ANTHRAX + SUICIDAL TENDENCIES + HATEBREED + PAPA ROACH + TOXPACK + COCKNEY REJECTS

16.-17.06., Hockenheimring

METAL CRASH FESTIVAL

PRIMAL FEAR + KISSIN' DYNAMITE + MYSTIC PROPHECY + REBELLION + SPITE FUEL + MERCURY FALLING

07.10., Gießen, Hessenhallen

METAL IM WOID

DESERTED FEAR + MACBETH + LORD VIGO + TROLLFAUST + INFERNO + GOREGONZOLA + SYCRONOMICA

22.-23.09., Schrobenhausen, SSV-Sportgelände in der Högenau

METAL ON THE HILL

BLIND GUARDIAN + PARADISE LOST + ROTTING CHRIST + ALESTORM + ARKONA + SERENITY + VISIONS OF ATLANTIS + NERVOSA + EBONY ARCHWAYS + PAIN + PRIMORDIAL + INSOMNIUM + DAWN OF DISEASE + ORDEN OGAN

11.-12.08., AT-Graz, Schlossberg

METAL UNITED FESTIVAL

ORDEN OGAN + NOTHGARD + DUST BOLT + STORMHAMMER + SPELLBOUND + TELL YOU WHAT NOW + ANCIENT PROPHECY + EPSILON + AMMYT + REYSSWOLF + PHOSPHOR + EDEN´S DECAY + MORPHOSYS + SLAUGHTERER + MYSTERICA + SCHINDTERGSPANN

04.-05.08., Obertraubling, Airport

METALDAYS

MARILYN MANSON + OPETH + DORO + BLOODBATH + XANDRIA + HELL + BATUSHKA + KATANA + VISIONS OF ATLANTIS + AMON AMARTH + KATATONIA + PAIN + BLUES PILLS + DEATH ANGEL + ABBATH + SHINING + LOUDNESS + KADAVAR + EQUILIBRIUM + SANCTUARY + ARCHITECTS + VENOM INC. + GRAND MAGUS + PERSEFONE + KRISIUN + GUTALAX + SPASM + MGLA + CANCER + TRIOSPHERE + SINISTER + SUICIDAL ANGELS + GOATWHORE + WITCHFYNDE + MACABRE + ABSU + WARBRINGER + LOST SOCIETY + KOBRA AND THE LOTUS + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + LOATHE + THE GREAT DISCORD + ANGELUS APATRIDA + AVERSIONS CROWN + EVIL INVADERS + RECTAL SMEGMA + DOOL + CENTURIES + FOR I AM KING + RAPID FORCE + THE FORESHADOWING + DORDEDUH + NA CRUITHNE + DEAD END + MORYWA + NEMOST + MYNDED + ORTEGA + CRISIX + HELLCRAWLER + THE BLACK COURT + SRD + TRANSCEATLA + CHONTARAZ + SHOTDOWN + GRIME + GUST + TEARS OF MARTYR + MOROS + STORTREGN + TURBOWARRIOR OF STEEL + TYTUS + MYRIAD LIGHTS + WHORION + FRACTAL UNIVERSE + SOBER ASSAULT + FALLEN TYRANT + OMOPHAGIA + SASQUATCH + IN THE CROSSFIRE + INFECTED CHAOS + FIRTAN + AMORGEN + BLOOD AGES + NOVACROW + OVERTURES + VASECTOMY + BURN FUSE + SLEEPERS´ GUILT + CARNAGE CALLIGRAPHY + VEXOVOID + BATTLESWORD + FIR BOLG + ZAYN + IMMORGON + CARRION + SNAKE EATER + TYRMFAR + EBONY ARCHWAYS + PAIN IS + SELFMACHINE + AAVEN

23.-29.07., SLO-Tolmin

METALHEADS GEGEN HUNGER

ANKH AMUN + BLACKDRAFT + THUNDER AND LIGHTNING + STRYDEGOR + PARTYTOUR + LUZID + CROSSPLANE + LOGAR´S DIARY + VENTERRA + MYSTIGMA + RED POISON + STREET HAWK

20.-21.10., Berlin, Nuke

MISSION READY

AGNOSTIC FRONT + MADBALL + TERROR + RANTANPLAN + MASSENDEFEKT + ME FIRST AND THE GIMME GIMMES

01.07., Würzburg-Giebelstadt, Flugplatz

MOSH CLUB KOLMBERG ON HOLIDAYS III

TANKARD + MANTAR + RMC + INGRIMM + KILLING AGE + POWERFOOL + KORILLIAS MONKEY BUSINESS + INCREASED + FREAKY POLE CATS + DJ ANDIX + DJ V-MICH

25.-26.08., Cham, L.A. Eventhalle

NECROSABBAT RITUAL

OMEGA + DEATHHAMMER + SACROSCUM + BLACKEVIL + CHAOSTEMPLE + DISASSELN

25.11., München, Orangehouse

NORD OPEN AIR

SKINDRED + MOTORJESUS + TIM VANTOL + NITROGODS + DEATH BY STEREO: AGNOSTIC FRONT + CONTRA + HARDCORE SUPERSTAR + ENTOMBED A.D. + PRONG + CUT UP + DRONE + KRYPTOS + DEATH ANGEL + DESERTED FEAR + TOXIK + DARKNESS + EVERGREEN TERRACE + SUIDAKRA + TEUTONIC SLAUGHTER + RESURRECTED + D-FILER + DEEZ NUTS

28.-30.07., Essen, Viehofer Platz

NRW DEATHFEST

ANAM + ABYTHIC + BEHOLD + BLASPHERIAN + BRODEQUIN + CADAVER DISPOSAL + ENGULFED + ESCARNIUM + FUNERAL WHORE + GOATH + HACAVITZ + INCARCERATION + JUPITERIAN + KRYPTS + LORD GORE + NUNWHORE COMMANDO 666 + PHRENELITH + SARINVOMIT + STHENO + UNDERGANG

22.-23.09., Wermelskirchen, AJZ Bahndamm

OPEN FLAIR FESTIVAL

RISE AGAINST + ALLIGATOAH + HEAVEN SHALL BURN + BLUES PILLS + THE AMITY AFFLICTION + DJANGO 3000 + THE INTERSPHERE + MARATHONMANN + BRKN + WATCH OUT STAMPEDE! + IN EXTREMO + ANTI-FLAG + KYLE GASS BAND + HEISSKALT + VERSENGOLD + THE PROSECUTION

09.-12.08., Eschwege

PARTY.SAN OPEN AIR

URFAUST + MARDUK + OVERKILL + DESASTER + MISTHYRMING + MOURNING BELOVETH + VADER + ABBATH + AZARATH + MANTAR + CANDLEMASS + CRYPTOPSY + HADES ALMIGHTY + NECROPHOBIC + GOD DETHRONED + GUT + ULTHA + NIGHT DEMON + DARKENED NOCTURN SLAUGHTERCULT + AUTOPSY + VITAL REMAINS + KRINGA + MORBID ANGEL + DEMOLITION HAMMER + POSSESSED + VIGILANCE + ATOMWINTER + INSOMNIUM + UADA + MOONSORROW + DAWN OF DISEASE + KRATER + DEMILICH + DEW-SCENTED + HUMILIATION + KOSMOKRATOR + NAILED TO OBSCURITY + KALMAH + NILE + INQUISITION + LUCIFERICON + THE LURKING FEAR + AURA NOIR + VERHEERER + GRUESOME STUFF RELISH + BLOOD SEKLUSION + PIGHEAD

10.-12.08., Schlotheim, Flugplatz Obermehler

PROPHECY FEST

DOOL + THE VISION BLEAK + DORNENREICH + IRRWISCH + HYPNOPAZUZU + THE MOON AND THE NIGHT SPIRIT + ARCTURUS + SOLSTAFIR + SPIRITUAL FRONT + HEXVESSEL + NHOR + SOROR DOLOROSA + LOTUS THIEF + GLERAKUR + SUN OF THE SLEEPLESS + NOETA

28.-29.07., Balve, Balver Höhle

RAGE AGAINST RACISM OPEN AIR

FIREWIND + ACCU§ER + GLORYFUL + SUNCHAIR + MORTAL PERIL + RAGE MEETS REFUGE + TRI STATE CORNER + DISBELIEF + VICTORIUS + NUCLEAR + THE VERY END + IRON BASTARDS + ISAAC VACUUM

16.-17.06., Duisburg, JUZ: Die Mühle

REEVELAND MUSIC FESTIVAL

DEATH ANGEL + SODOM + MOONSPELL + BATTLE BEAST + HAVOK + GRAVE DIGGER + ANNODOMINI + POISON GARDEN + REX BROWN

02.09., Markneukirchen, Framus & Warwick

RELOAD FESTIVAL

AMON AMARTH + BLACK LABEL SOCIETY + CALIBAN + BETONTOD + MASSENDEFEKT + WHITECHAPEL + ROGERS + MR. IRISH BASTARD + TERROR + ANTI-FLAG + AUGUST BURNS RED + PRONG + WHILE SHE SLEEPS + ANY GIVEN DAY + TUXEDOO + MAX RAPTOR + HEAVEN SHALL BURN + TRIVIUM + LIFE OF AGONY + KNORKATOR + SKINDRED + BURY TOMORROW + THE CHARM THE FURY + BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE + JASTA + ANTILLECTUAL + AS WE ARISE + FIRST BLOOD + OF COLOURS

25.-26.08., Sulingen

RENGSDORFER ROCK FESTIVAL

GRAND MAGUS + THE ANSWER + DEAD LORD + HEAVEN IN HELL + DIE TOTEN ÄRZTE + THILO DISTELKAMP

29.-30.07., Rengsdorf, Waldfestplatz

RHEIN RIOT

KATATONIA + PRONG + MANTAR + STEAK NUMBER EIGHT

06.10., Köln, Live Music Hall

RIVER-SIDE FESTIVAL

PARADISE LOST + PRIMAL FEAR + LACUNA COIL + WARPATH + NIM VIND + MY OWN GOD + INFECTED RAIN

22.07., Esslingen, Eisstadion

ROCK 'N' TRIBUTE FESTIVAL

VÖLKERBALL + DIE TOTEN ÄRZTE + MY'TALLICA + JOHN DIVA & THE ROCKETS OF LOVE + AB/CD

21.-22.07., Dortmund, Revierpark Wischlingen

ROCK AM BAHNWERK

ROCKET ROW + KING BON + SYMPLE LYFE + IMPERIAL COUNCIL + FORMOSA + TYLER LEADS + TIMELESS RM + DEAD MEMORY + BRIAN BERRY & THE BEATKINGS + FERRYMAN + RELATE + THE SERVANTS

09.-10.06., Gelsenkirchen, Bahnbetriebswerk

ROCK AM RING

DIE TOTEN HOSEN + RAMMSTEIN + SYSTEM OF A DOWN + PROPHETS OF RAGE + AIRBOURNE + BEARTOOTH + BROILERS + FEINE SAHNE FISCHFILET + IN FLAMES + KRAFTKLUB + MARTERIA + MOTIONLESS IN WHITE + PIERCE THE VEIL + WIRTZ + BEATSTEAKS + FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH + ALTER BRIDGE + SUICIDE SILENCE + SLAVES + FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES + SUM 41 + DONOTS + SIMPLE PLAN + RIVAL SONS + GOJIRA + MACHINE GUN KELLY + CLUTCH + SKINDRED + BONAPARTE + THE LIVING END + RAVENEYE + SONDASCHULE + MALLORY KNOX + DRUNKEN MASTERS + THE RAVEN AGE

02.-04.06., Nürburgring

ROCK AM STÜCK

POWERWOLF + KÄRBHOLZ + BATTLE BEAST + UNHERZ + JESUS CHRÜSLER SUPERCAR + NULLDB + MIND DRILLER + DAWN OF DESTINY + DIE! SHE SAID + HELLOMATIC + GRIMGOD + ADDICT + VULPES ANIMUS + EHRENSACHE

21.-22.07., Fritzlar

ROCK HARD FESTIVAL

OPETH + BEHEMOTH + BLUES PILLS + FATES WARNING + D-A-D + EXODUS + CANDLEMASS + ROSS THE BOSS + DIRKSCHNEIDER + ASPHYX + THE DEAD DAISIES + SKYCLAD + SECRETS OF THE MOON + DEMON + MANTAR + KETZER + BLOOD CEREMONY + THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA + ROBERT PEHRSSON´S HUMBUCKER + MONUMENT + NIGHT DEMON + DUST BOLT

02.-04.06., Gelsenkirchen, Amphitheater

ROCK IN SCHROTH

ARCHITECTS OF CHAOZ + ODIUM + PERZONAL WAR + BALLS GONE WILD + CONCEPT INSOMNIA + REBELLION + METALL + PROTZ

18.-19.08., Hasselroth-Gondsroth, Festplatz

ROCK IN VIENNA

KINGS OF LEON + DIE TOTEN HOSEN + SILBERMOND + BEATSTEAKS + MARTERIA

02.-05.06., AT-Wien, Donauinsel

ROCK-FELS

BLIND GUARDIAN + QUEENSRYCHE + KROKUS + SALTATIO MORTIS + KISSIN' DYNAMITE + TARJA TURUNEN + SANCTUARY + AXEL RUDI PELL + POWERWOLF + KING'S X + OHRENFEINDT + TXL + GOTTHARD + UGLY KID JOE + DELAIN + XANDRIA + ALESTORM + FIREWIND

15.-16.06., St. Goarshausen, Loreley

ROCKHARZ OPEN AIR

ARCH ENEMY + BLIND GUARDIAN + DEATH ANGEL + DESERTED FEAR + DEW-SCENTED + HEAVEN SHALL BURN + ICED EARTH + IN EXTREMO + KORPIKLAANI + LORD OF THE LOST + MONO INC. + OST+FRONT + TANK + UNZUCHT + BELPHEGOR + ASPHYX + MR. IRISH BASTARD + FIDDLER'S GREEN + THE NEW BLACK + GRAVE DIGGER + FEUERSCHWANZ + FIRKIN + RAGE + INSOMNIUM + VARG + THE VINTAGE CARAVAN + ELUVEITIE + LACUNA COIL + NACHTBLUT + MOONSPELL + CIVIL WAR + DAWN OF DISEASE + BEYOND THE BLACK + ALCEST + VLAD IN TEARS + KADAVAR + APRON + CYPECORE + PAIN + HAGGARD + INFECTED RAIN + DARK TRANQUILLITY + OHRENFEINDT + WOLFHEART

05.-07.07., Ballenstedt

RUHRPOTT METAL MEETING

ARCH ENEMY + DORO + OVERKILL + ONKEL TOM + INSOMNIUM + MAX & IGGOR CAVALERA RETURN TO ROOTS + GLORYHAMMER

08.-09.12., Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle

SKALDENFEST

NOTHGARD + FJOERGYN + MUNARHEIM + THORMESIS + MORNIR

17.06., Würzburg, Ottostraße 1

STONED FROM THE UNDERGROUND

EARTH SHIP + ELDER + KARMA TO BURN + MONOLORD + STEAK + ALL THEM WITCHES + SASQUATCH + ZEKE + CJ RAMONE

13.-15.07., Erfurt-Stotternheim, Alperstedter See

STORM CRUSHER FESTIVAL

DELIRIUM TREMENS + EXCITER + FATAL EMBRACE + GRAVEYARD (ESP) + HIGH SPIRITS + IRON CURTAIN + LIZZIES + MALOKARPATAN + MINDLESS SINNER + OLIVER DAWSON SAXON + PROTECTOR + REAPER'S REVENGE + SACRED STEEL + SULPHUR AEON + ROBERT PEHRSSON´S HUMBUCKER + TYGERS OF PAN TANG + VULTURE + WARPATH

15.-16.09., Wurz, O'Schnitt Halle

STORM CRUSHER FESTIVAL

EXCITER + SATAN + TYGERS OF PAN TANG + OLIVER/DAWSON SAXON + HIGH SPIRITS + PROTECTOR + MINDLESS SINNER + ROBERT PEHRSSON´S HUMBUCKER + WUCAN + SULPHUR AEON + ARGUS + WARPATH + GRAVEYARD (ESP) + IRON CURTAIN + LIZZIES + MALOKARPATAN + SACRED STEEL + VULTURE + DELIRIUM TREMENS + DARKFALL + FATAL EMBRACE + GRAND MASSIVE + REAPER'S REVENGE

14.-16.09., Wurz, O'Schnitt Halle

SUMMER BREEZE

MEGADETH + KREATOR + WINTERSUN + ELUVEITIE + MGLA + HEAVEN SHALL BURN + VITAL REMAINS + EPICA + HATEBREED + FIDDLER'S GREEN + DARK TRANQUILLITY + EMIL BULLS + LIFE OF AGONY + SUFFOCATION + CHILDREN OF BODOM + END OF GREEN + DEVIN TOWNSEND PROJECT + MISS MAY I + DECAPITATED + FIRKIN + SACRED REICH + TESSERACT + MONO INC. + CRYPTOPSY + EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERS + ASPHYX + HAGGARD + AMORPHIS + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + WHITECHAPEL + PRIMAL FEAR + KNORKATOR + POSSESSED + MOONSPELL + REVOCATION + TERROR + MEMORIAM + IN EXTREMO + CHELSEA GRIN + DER WEG EINER FREIHEIT + SONATA ARCTICA + HAVOK + OBITUARY + DELAIN + AUGUST BURNS RED + GORGUTS + AMON AMARTH + BETONTOD + ARCHITECTS + OVERKILL + BELPHEGOR + XANDRIA + EISREGEN + TIAMAT + MORS PRINCIPIUM EST + CELLAR DARLING + LONG DISTANCE CALLING + KORN + ENSIFERUM + FINNTROLL + INSOMNIUM + NILE + STEVE 'N' SEAGULLS + BEMBERS + OCEANS ATE ALASKA + RANDALE + SUPERNOVA PLASMAJETS

16.-19.08., Dinkelsbühl

SUNNY SIDE OPEN AIR

DEAD LORD + KATINKA + LADY MOUSTACHE + SCHWARZKAFFEE + MEAN + RATTCAT

14.-15.07., Dettenheim/Liedolsheim, Kartbahn

TANKARD & FRIENDS FESTIVAL

TANKARD + HOLY MOSES + SAPIENCY + PERZONAL WAR + SCORNAGE + PIERATZ

29.12., Frankfurt, Batschkapp

TUROCK OPEN AIR

LIFE OF AGONY + SACRED REICH + RESIST THE OCEAN + EXUMER + SENG-FU + TOMBSTONE

18.-19.09., Essen, Viehofer Platz

UP IN SMOKE FESTIVAL

GRAVEYARD + SAINT VITUS + ORANGE GOBLIN + UFOMAMMUT + RADIO MOSCOW + WINDHAND + SATAN'S SATYRS + ZATOKREV + SONS OF MORPHEUS + BRANT BJORK + SEAN WHEELER + USNEA + KALEIDOBOLT + STONED JESUS + TONER LOW + BEASTMAKER

06.-07.10., CH-Pratteln, Z7

VOLLE KRAFT VORAUS FESTIVAL

EISBRECHER + COMBICHRIST + WELLE: ERDBALL + LORD OF THE LOST + UNZUCHT + AND THEN SHE CAME

08.07., Neu-Ulm, Ratiopharm Arena

WACKEN OPEN AIR

AMON AMARTH + AVANTASIA + KREATOR + MAYHEM + SALTATIO MORTIS + PARADISE LOST + HEAVEN SHALL BURN + LACUNA COIL + POWERWOLF + CANDLEMASS + SONATA ARCTICA + HÄMATOM + APOCALYPTICA + ASP + AURA NOIR + EMPEROR + FATES WARNING + GRAND MAGUS + HÄMATOM + NAPALM DEATH + ORANGE GOBLIN + RAGE + TURBONEGRO + ABORTED + AHAB + ALICE COOPER + ANNIHILATOR + ARCHITECTS + BEYOND THE BLACK + STEVE HARRIS' BRITISH LION + BRUJERIA + CLAWFINGER + CROWBAR + CYPECORE + DAWN OF DISEASE + DOG EAT DOG + EMIL BULLS + EUROPE + EVIL SCARECROW + FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY + FLOTSAM AND JETSAM + GRAVE DIGGER + HELDMASCHINE + HELLOMATIC + HIGH FIGHTER + IMPERIUM DEKADENZ + INSOMNIUM + J.B.O. + KADAVAR + KÄRBHOLZ + KATATONIA + KISSIN' DYNAMITE + KRYPTOS + LORDS OF BLACK + MARILYN MANSON + MAX & IGGOR CAVALERA RETURN TO ROOTS + MEGADETH + MEMORIAM + MORBID ANGEL + MORTIIS + NILE + POSSESSED + PRIMAL FEAR + PRONG + PSYCHOTIC WALTZ + RUSSKAJA + SACRED REICH + SANCTUARY + SERENITY + SKULL FIST + SNOOZE BUTTON + STAHLMANN + STATUS QUO + STEAK NUMBER EIGHT + SUBWAY TO SALLY + TANKARD + THE AMITY AFFLICTION + THE DILLINGER ESCAPE PLAN + THE HIRSCH EFFEKT + THUNDERMOTHER + TRIVIUM + TWILIGHT FORCE + UGLY KID JOE + UK SUBS + ULI JON ROTH + WALLS OF JERICHO + WARPATH + WARRANT + WITCHERY + WOLFBRIGADE + ACCEPT + SHAWN JAMES AND THE SHAPESHIFTERS + TENGGER CAVALRY + TAINA + RAMPART + TUXEDOO + THE DOLMEN + WOLFHEART + HEIMATAERDE + WOLFCHANT + SKYLINE + AEVERIUM

03.-05.08., Wacken

WASTELAND FEST

DEAD LORD + THE MONSTERS + GLORIA VOLT + GIANT SLEEP + KING ZEBRA + JOULES + SEXY

24.06., CH-Zürich, Stadionbrache Hardturm

WITCH SABBATH

LASER DRACUL + HEAT

28.10., Oldenburg, MTS

WITH FULL FORCE OPEN AIR

IN FLAMES + ARCHITECTS + SEPULTURA + AIRBOURNE + APOCALYPTICA + BAD OMENS + EQUILIBRIUM + CALLEJON + ELSTERGLANZ + BETRAYING THE MARTYRS + KVELERTAK + MOTIONLESS IN WHITE + NORTHLANE + DIE KASSIERER + WISDOM IN CHAINS + COUNTERFEIT + DEEZ NUTS + DEBAUCHERY + MADBALL + CRYPTOPSY + ATARI TEENAGE RIOT + APOLOGIES I HAVE NONE + TERROR + COMBICHRIST + BROKEN TEETH + SOULBURN + WOLF DOWN + THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER + SPASM + SOILWORK + NASTY + CARACH ANGREN + COMEBACK KID + OF MICE & MEN + RYKER´S + SHINING + TOXPACK + TAUSEND LÖWEN UNTER FEINDEN + MINISTRY + KNORKATOR + ROTTING CHRIST + OBEY THE BRAVE + ADEPT + WHILE SHE SLEEPS + EMIL BULLS + PSYCHOPUNCH + D.R.I. + MORGOTH + TENSIDE + NAPALM DEATH + KREATOR + SUICIDE SILENCE + ABORTED + EIS + TUXEDOO + EXCREMENTORY GRINDFUCKERS + AVATAR + DROPKICK MURPHYS + BROTHERS IN ARMS + FOUR YEAR STRONG + MOONSORROW + SILENT DESCENT + VAL SINESTRA + DARK FUNERAL + TROLLFEST + GOD DETHRONED + DUST BOLT + BOMBUS + ROYAL REPUBLIC

22.-24.06., Ferropolis